Steam-brite.com


  Steambrite » Machine & Equipment » Auto Detailing & Car Wash: » Accessories » 58ELK120 My Account  |  Cart Contents  |  Checkout   
 
210-662-9000 LARGEST SELECTION AND LOWEST PRICES ON THE INTERNET: GUARANTEED!


Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Steambrite
About Us
Privacy Notice
Conditions of Use
Contact Us
Sitemap
Shipping & Returns
What's New? Carpet Cleaning Equipment
AR Pump JRV3G30D-F7-EZ Pump: 3/3000 3400 RPM
AR Pump JRV3G30D-F7-EZ Pump: 3/3000 3400 RPM
$309.99

Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120]


Your Price:
Part Number: 58ELK120
Guaranteed: We will beat their price!
Quantity:
Estimated shipping cost: $ 18.00

Download information on the Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120]


Reviews




Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120]
Steambrite's Accessories - Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120].
If you can find a lower advertised price on the Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120] - 58ELK120, contact us at 210-662-9000,
and we will beat their price! Guaranteed!

air conditioner and dehumidifier air duct cleaning company N/A truckmount used industrial vacuum cleaner sears dehumidifier dry cleaning equipmentcarpet cleaning equipment used seed cleaning equipment N/A carpet cleaning equipment rental pool cleaning equipment freshwater tank truckmountbissell carpet cleaning machine N/A seed cleaning equipment accessory air dehumidifier humidifier journal lover purifier wine N/A carpet cleaning equipment truckmount baked cleaning equipment floor providingcleaning equipment repair steam truckmount used pool dehumidifier thermastor heated carpet extractor rotovac N/A closet dehumidifier N/A boiler chemical cleaning carpet cleaning equipment


Aquatec Pump 58ELK120 5800 Series 120 psi Switched with internal bypass diaphragm Water Pump 115v 1.3 gpm Mytee C305, Mosquito 500-0006

Descriptionaquatec 120 psi water pump EDIC G13761

This pump has three internal independent bypasses that regulate the flow when used to work upholstery tools or other small nozzle tip tools. It also provides a pressure switch that has the pump work when it needs to, giving the pump a longer life. The pumps are adjusted to go as low as .02 tip. Used in the carpet cleaning industry as a drop in replacement.  No additional fitting or wiring needed. The Aquatec 170 psi pump is the same identical dimension as the 120 & 220 psi units.

Features

  • The only sealed motor on the market, to prevent moisture and dust intrusion
  • All of our models incorporate the combination dem and switch and internal bypass, to ensure there is no cycling with #2 tips or larger
  • These high efficiency motors are made in California with the longest life brushes and front/rear bearings available for reliable performance.
  • They have all agency approvals, UR, CE, and RoHS.
  • Drop in replacement for other brands of 100 to 150 psi Shurflo and Flojet pumps.

Specifications

3/8" inlet & outlet ports
Santoprene diaphragm, viton seals
1.35 GPM open flow
1.3 amps @ 120 psi max
Self priming
Capable of being run dry
Max liquid temp = 170 deg F
Permanent magnet motor

Available in 12 volt and 240 volt version

EDIC G13761 aquatec 120psi pump

Links and Literature



Aquatec pump perforrnace

Replacement pump for:

OEM
 
Alto / Clarke 53869A
Gofer GPMPSF001
Gofer GPMPSF004
Gofer GPMPSF005
M104
M-104
Minuteman 833067
Nobles / Tennant 180103
 
OEM
 
Nobles / Tennant 1009625
Powr-Flite SF814
Shurflo 8000713238
Shurflo 8000723138
Shurflo 8000723238
Shurflo 8000-723-138
Shurflo 8000-723-238
Shurflo 8000912288
 
OEM
 
Shurflo 8000-912-288
Shurflo 8000812288
Shurflo 8000-812-288
5883-7101-B584
Windsor 86026390
.









  Powr-flite AQ120, 120 P.S.I. Pump for: PE060-G15-U, PFX1080, PFX1080CW, PFX1080E, PFX1380, PFX1380E, PFX900S




Application
 
Castex Hawk 800
Castex Power Eagle 1000
Castex Power Eagle 1016
Castex Power Eagle 700
Castex Power Eagle 716
Castex Power Eagle 800
Nobles Challenger
Nobles Falcon 1500
Nobles Falcon 2800
Nobles Falcon 2800 Plus
Nobles Frontier
 
Application
 
Nobles Power Eagle 1016
Nobles Power Eagle 1016 Plus
Nobles Power Eagle 1020
Nobles Power Eagle 1020 Plus
Nobles Power Eagle 2000
Nobles Trooper 1000
Nobles Trooper 1500
Nobles Trooper 1500H
Tennant 1100
Tennant 1120
Tennant 1140
 
Application
 
Tennant 1220
Tennant 1230
Tennant 1240
Tennant 1260
Tennant 1280
Tennant 1520
Tennant 1530
Windsor Admiral Carpet Extractor
.















Cross Reference Skus

EDIC G13761
115V-MYC305
12635,
Mytee C305
CAP120
AP120
A120-115
Esteam 511-100
Kleenrite SL-22.36
58-ELK-120
58-MGD-120
58MGD120
MYC305
MultiSprayer #58-FLC-120
TMI 866-520-2141
58-MTY-C305
Pullman Holt Boss B003120
aquatech-pumps-120-v120
1602-2713
Mosquito 500-0006
AQFLC120
8000-812-288
304156727905
Legend Brands 111500
Ninja 8.620-105.0
Powr-Flite AQ120

Optional

Mytee HP120 Grand Prix Auto Detail Carpet Extractor 120psi 3stg vac Heater hose wand FREE Shipping 3 Yr Warranty (Formerly HP100)  Factory Installed above pump in:
Mytee HP120 Grand Prix Auto Detail Carpet Extractor 120psi 3stg vac Heater hose wand FREE Shipping 3 Yr Warranty (Formerly HP100) 
Mytee 20-110 Automotive Auto Detail Prep Center 120 psi HEATED Open Spray Hand Tool FREE Shipping + 2 Extra Years Warranty  Factory Installed above pump in
Mytee 20-110 Automotive Auto Detail Prep Center 120 psi HEATED Open Spray Hand Tool FREE Shipping + 2 Extra Years Warranty 
Mytee 8070 Lite III HEATED Auto Detail Upholstery Carpet Cleaning Extractor 120psi 3gal 3stg Vac hose Wand FREE Shipping + 2 Extra Yr Warranty   Mytee 8070 Lite III HEATED Auto Detail Upholstery Carpet Cleaning Extractor 120psi 3gal 3stg Vac hose Wand FREE Shipping + 2 Extra Yr Warranty 
Includes factory installed Aquatec 120 psi pump.
 Mytee HP60 P Spyder 6gal 120psi HEATED 3 Stage Vacuum 15 ft hose set Open spray tool Auto Detail Machine Holiday Price Match Sale  Factory Installed in
Mytee HP60 P Spyder 6gal 120psi HEATED 3 Stage Vacuum 15 ft hose set Open spray tool Auto Detail Machine Holiday Price Match Sale 


Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120]
Steambrite's Accessories - Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120] is .
If you can find a lower advertised price on the Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120] - 58ELK120,contact us at 210-662-9000,
and we will beat their price! Guaranteed!

All Cleaning Equipment commercial carpet extractor N/A tank cleaning equipment chemtex panther consumer report dehumidifier carpet upholstery cleaning machine industrial vacuum cleaner airduct cleaning equipment N/A air duct cleaning atlanta sewer cleaning equipment office equipment cleaning product home air duct cleaning N/A dehumidifier work wal mart dehumidifier N/A woods dehumidifier chemical cleaning pool air duct cleaning tampa windchaser dehumidifier carpet contained extractor aprilaire dehumidifier carpet cleaning equipment commercial carpet extractor N/A boat dehumidifier N/A carpet extractor for sale carpet extractor wand

Product Options
This product was added to our store on Sunday 25 April, 2010.
Reviews Add to Cart
Related Items:
Pumptec 80105  112V Pump w/M8235 Motor 120 Volt 200psi Mytee C322 is replaced with Part 80134
Pumptec 80105 112V Pump w/M8235 Motor 120 Volt 200psi Mytee C322 is replaced with Part 80134
Hydro-Force NM4083 Vacuum Hose 1in ID X 9in L Wire Reinforced Vacuum Hose 1660-1902
Hydro-Force NM4083 Vacuum Hose 1in ID X 9in L Wire Reinforced Vacuum Hose 1660-1902
Shazaam Kryptonite Neutral pH Cleaner Degreaser Booster Stripper Area Rug and Natural Stone Cleaner 4 x1 Gallon Case
Shazaam Kryptonite Neutral pH Cleaner Degreaser Booster Stripper Area Rug and Natural Stone Cleaner 4 x1 Gallon Case
Kingston 251-30-KIT K-Valve Repair kit PK25130 - 251-30 - Online Only
Kingston 251-30-KIT K-Valve Repair kit PK25130 - 251-30 - Online Only
Electro Vacuum Motor Q6600-166A-MP, 3 stage 120V Flat Bottom Fan-Vacuum, Low Amp Draw
Electro Vacuum Motor Q6600-166A-MP, 3 stage 120V Flat Bottom Fan-Vacuum, Low Amp Draw
Mytee 8400, Stainless Steel, 4in Upholstery and Auto Detail Wand, Open Spray, Freight Included
Mytee 8400, Stainless Steel, 4in Upholstery and Auto Detail Wand, Open Spray, Freight Included
Mytee 8400P Air Lite Upholstery Tool Open Spray Auto Detail Wand with Freight Included GTIN 659937906598
Mytee 8400P Air Lite Upholstery Tool Open Spray Auto Detail Wand with Freight Included GTIN 659937906598
Mytee C302LA, Electro Vacuum Motor, Flat Bottom 3 stage, 120V, (Mytee C302 original part number)
Mytee C302LA, Electro Vacuum Motor, Flat Bottom 3 stage, 120V, (Mytee C302 original part number)
Mytee A907 1200 Watt heater replacement
Mytee A907 1200 Watt heater replacement
Ametek Lamb 116392-00, Two Stage Vacuum Motor, 5.7in Tangential 120V, AV110 Sandia 10-0811  8.685-442.0  AV010
Ametek Lamb 116392-00, Two Stage Vacuum Motor, 5.7in Tangential 120V, AV110 Sandia 10-0811 8.685-442.0 AV010
Mytee G031 Vacuum Motor Gasket 5.88 Inch OD X 3.25 ID X 1/8in Thick
Mytee G031 Vacuum Motor Gasket 5.88 Inch OD X 3.25 ID X 1/8in Thick
Legend Brand 120053 Sapphire Scientific 67-019-P Clear Upholstery Pro Bi-Directional Cleaning Portables Wand 10-0509
Legend Brand 120053 Sapphire Scientific 67-019-P Clear Upholstery Pro Bi-Directional Cleaning Portables Wand 10-0509
Steambrite Carpet Cleaning Equipment Truckmount Truck Mount Truckmounted Extractor

Steambrite will ship the Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761 [58ELK120] by either Fedex or Freight Quote, and are normally shipped within 1-10 working days. Please remember it takes 6-8 working days for you to receive your order after shipment, and ground shipping times are not guaranteed. Next day and two day service are available. Click here for our full shipping policy. Specifications subject to change without notice.
Shopping Cart Carpet Cleaning Equipment
Click here to review
Manufacturer Info
Other products
Notifications Carpet Cleaning Equipment
Notify me of updates to Aquatec 58ELK120, Water Pump, 120 psi 115v 1.3 gpm, Mytee C305 - 58-ELK-120 - AP120 - 58-FLC-120 - G13761
Specials Carpet Cleaning Equipment
Demo Husqvarna 967318101A TS70 Wet Tile Saw 10In Blade X 28.35In Cutting 120V ENO25OFF GTIN 805544944496
Demo Husqvarna 967318101A TS70 Wet Tile Saw 10In Blade X 28.35In Cutting 120V ENO25OFF GTIN 805544944496
$1,799.00
$1,349.25
What's New? Carpet Cleaning Equipment
AR Pump JRV3G30D-F7-EZ Pump: 3/3000 3400 RPM
AR Pump JRV3G30D-F7-EZ Pump: 3/3000 3400 RPM
$309.99
Reviews Carpet Cleaning Equipment
Write a review on this product!
Videos
dehumidifier tag

Accepted Credit Cards & Paypal
1982 - 2018 Steambrite Supply
Carpet Cleaning Machines||Truck Mount Machines